claim

Supervisory Board

Shareholder representatives
Klaus Greinert
Chairman
First appointed: 10 July 1997
Appointed until close of the 2017 Annual General Meeting
Biography
Professor Dr Andreas Georgi
First appointed: 10 June 2002
Appointed until close of the 2017 Annual General Meeting
Biography
Ulrich GrilloFirst appointed: 10 May 2016
Appointed until close of the 2021 Annual General Meeting
Biography
Professor Dr Susanne Hannemann
First appointed: 15 May 2012
Appointed until close of the 2017 Annual General Meeting
Biography
Detlef Moog
First appointed: 8 July 2010
Appointed until close of the 2021 Annual General Meeting
Biography
Professor Dr Frank RichterFirst appointed: 1 January 2006
Appointed until close of the 2017 Annual General Meeting
Biography
Klaus-Günter VennemannFirst appointed: 10 May 2016
Appointed until close of the 2021 Annual General Meeting
Biography
Univ.-Prof Dr Marion A. Weissenberger-Eibl

First appointed: 10 May 2016
Appointed until close of the 2021 Annual General Meeting
Biography
Employee representatives
Dr Rudolf Luz *)Vice Chairman
First appointed: 26 January 2001
Appointed until close of the 2017 Annual General Meeting
Biography
Roswitha Armbruster *)First appointed: 15 May 2012
Appointed until close of the 2017 Annual General Meeting
Biography
Daniel HayFirst appointed: 7 May 2014
Appointed until close of the 2017 Annual General Meeting
Biography
Dr Michael Mielke *)First appointed: 1 September 2010
Appointed until close of the 2017 Annual General Meeting
Biography
Dagmar Muth *) First appointed: 1 July 2015
Appointed until close of the 2017 Annual General Meeting
Biography
Markus Schaubel *)First appointed: 1 July 2014
Appointed until close of the 2017
Annual General Meeting
Biography
Sven Schmidt *)First appointed: 1 July 2014
Appointed until close of the 2017 Annual General Meeting
Biography
Wolfgang Tretbar *)First appointed: 10 July 1997
Appointed until close of the 2017 Annual General Meeting
Biography
*) choosen by employees
Permanent committees
Personnel CommitteeKlaus Greinert (Chairman)
Professor Dr Andreas Georgi
Dr Rudolf Luz
Wolfgang Tretbar
Audit CommitteeKlaus Greinert (Chairman)
Professor Dr Susanne Hannemann
Dr Rudolf Luz
Roswitha Armbruster
Mediation CommitteesKlaus Greinert (Chairman)
Professor Dr Frank Richter
Dr Rudolf Luz
Dagmar Muth
Nomination CommitteeKlaus Greinert (Chairman)
Professor Dr Frank Richter