claim

Supervisory Board

Shareholder representatives
Ulrich Grillo
Chairman
First appointed: 10 may 2016
Appointed until close of the 2021 Annual General Meeting
Biography
Dr. Klaus DraegerFirst appointed: 9 May 2017
Appointed until close of the 2022 Annual General Meeting
Biography
Professor Dr Andreas Georgi
First appointed: 10 June 2002
Appointed until close of the 2022 Annual General Meeting
Biography
Professor Dr Susanne HannemannFirst appointed: 15 May 2012
Appointed until close of the 2022 Annual General Meeting
Biography
Dr. Franz Josef JungFirst appointed: 9 May 2017
Appointed until close of the 2022 Annual General Meeting
Biography
Detlef Moog
First appointed: 8 July 2010
Appointed until close of the 2021 Annual General Meeting
Biography
Klaus-Günter VennemannFirst appointed: 10 May 2016
Appointed until close of the 2021 Annual General Meeting
Biography
Univ.-Prof Dr Marion A. Weissenberger-Eibl

First appointed: 10 May 2016
Appointed until close of the 2021 Annual General Meeting
Biography
Employee representatives
Dr Rudolf Luz *)Vice Chairman
First appointed: 26 January 2001
Appointed until close of the 2022 Annual General Meeting
Biography
Roswitha Armbruster *)First appointed: 15 May 2012
Appointed until close of the 2022 Annual General Meeting
Biography
Daniel HayFirst appointed: 7 May 2014
Appointed until close of the 2022 Annual General Meeting
Biography
Dr Michael Mielke *)First appointed: 1 September 2010
Appointed until close of the 2022 Annual General Meeting
Biography
Reinhard Müller *)First appointed: 9 May 2017
Appointed until close of the 2022 Annual General Meeting
Dagmar Muth *) First appointed: 1 July 2015
Appointed until close of the 2022 Annual General Meeting
Biography
Markus Schaubel *)First appointed: 1 July 2014
Appointed until close of the 2022
Annual General Meeting
Biography
Sven Schmidt *)First appointed: 1 July 2014
Appointed until close of the 2022 Annual General Meeting
Biography
*) choosen by employees
Permanent committees
Personnel CommitteeUlrich Grillo (Chairman)
Professor Dr. Andreas Georgi
Dr. Rudolf Luz
Daniel Hay
Audit CommitteeProfessor Dr. Andreas Georgi (Chairman)
Ulrich Grillo
Professor Dr. Susanne Hannemann
Dr. Rudolf Luz
Roswitha Armbruster
Sven Schmidt
Mediation CommitteesUlrich Grillo (Chairman)
Univ.-Prof. Dr. Marion A. Weissenberger-Eibl
Dr. Rudolf Luz
Reinhard Müller
Nomination CommitteeUlrich Grillo (Chairman)
Dr. Franz Josef Jung
Klaus-Günter Vennemann
Strategy CommitteeUlrich Grillo (Chairman)
Dr. Klaus Draeger
Detef Moog
Dr. Rudolz Luz
Dagmar Muth
Markus Schaubel